Emeryville Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Emeryville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Emeryville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Emeryville California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Emeryville CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Emeryville Crime Index 127914863.44479.3
 
Emeryville Violent Crimes 1251452.6553.5
Emeryville Murders 111.67
Emeryville Rapes 446.533.1
Emeryville Robberies 871011205.8
Emeryville Aggravated Assaults 33383.5336.5
 
Emeryville Property Crimes 115413410.83906.1
Emeryville Burglaries 1271475.9813.2
Emeryville Larceny/Thefts 8439796.62601.7
Emeryville Motor Vehicle Thefts 1842138.3501.5
 
Emeryville Arsons 1  223.24N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Emeryville crime collection area population of 8,605.
  • Emeryville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Emeryville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Emeryville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Emeryville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Emeryville crime level is worse than national average.

 EMERYVILLE STATISTICS
 Emeryville Population: 6882
 Male Population: 3444
 Female Population: 3438
 Households: 3975
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 1.71
Emeryville Population
Emeryville Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Emeryville | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement